Our Levy Payers

Cotton Australia’s success and effectiveness is only possible with the support of our levy payers. To those growers that contributed the full Cotton Australia levy for the 2014-15 year, we thank you for your continued support. To view a breakdown of full levy-paying growers for the 2014-15 season – valley by valley – please click the ‘+’ symbol within the relevant valley on the map. Notes: some growers chose not to grow cotton in 2014-15, which is reflected in this list, and growers who made part levy payments are not included. The list for the 2015-16 season will be uploaded later in the year. Please contact Cotton Australia if your levy payer status requires updating.

Central Highlands, Burdekin

AP & CJ Kiely
Armfleece Pty Ltd 
Australian Ag College Corp - Emerald 
Australian Agriculture Company Ltd
Avondale Farming
Bungarra Investments Pty Ltd 
Carl Hunt Morawitz and Robyn Lorraine Morawitz
Colorada Cotton Pty Ltd ATF NT Burnett Family Trust
Cowal Agriculture Operations Pty Ltd
Crandly Pty Ltd 
CT Farming
DC & JA McCullagh
Deneliza Family Trust
Gregory Kruger and Paul Kruger
Koala Ridge Pty Ltd ATF Currimundi Farming Trust
Moramana Farming Co
MS & SP McCosker
Pelican Enterprises Qld Pty Ltd
R & R Lewis Enterprises Pty Ltd 
R Anderson, J Anderson, B Anderson & R Anderson
RM Lewis ATF Rossdhu Trust & LAnn Lewis ATF Rossdhu Trust
Ross William Burnett
Staier Farming Pty Ltd 
The Hall Family Pty Ltd ATF the Hal
Wyuna Farming

Darling Downs

A & A Balmain & Sons
AD, AV & BL Hetherington
Agricom Pty Ltd ACN ATF The Commens Agri Trust
Airton Pty Ltd 
Alderton Farming Company
Alexander Gregory Bazley and Jennifer Kaye Bazley
Alister Piggeries
Arrawatta Farming Co & McVeigh Partnership
Barabool Farming Pty Ltd
BD & JL Porter
BL Nothdurft
Bogaroo Farming Company Pty Ltd
Boxton Farming
Brazil Farming Pty Ltd
Brookstead Farming Company Pty Ltd
Brownlie Ag
Burradoo Enterprises
CK & SE Hornick
Clapham Ag Enterprises Pty Ltd
Clapham Farming Co Pty Ltd
Columboola Cotton
Condamine Plains Pty Ltd 
Croft Farming
CSG Groundspraying
Culara Farming
D & N Johnston 
DA & JF Camm Pty Ltd
Dalmeny Farming Pty Ltd
David Fromm
Denash Farming Trust
Dongamere Farming Pty Ltd
Elsden Farms
Est of RG Dowding & RWL & LC Dowdin
Fresser Farming
Gammagaze P/L ATF Stephen Little Family Trust
GD & HD Rasmussen
GD & JA Ogden
GD Farming Pty Ltd
Glen Royal Farms Pty Ltd ATF Krieg Farming Trust
Goangra Pastoral Co Pty Ltd 
Gosden Farming Enterprises
GP & DM Elsden 
GR & JK Porter
GR & ZS Ronnfeldt & CS Fabian
GW & LJ Evans
Hayllor & Painter Farming Co
Hayllor Family Farming Company
Hetherington Partnership
Hewitt Farming Company
Ian M Speed
Incitec Pivot Limited
J & S Roellgen
Janerin Pty Ltd
JD & EJ Hensel
JE & V Hewitt Pty Ltd 
John Lawrence Bender and Valerie Norma Bender
Karminya Farming Company Pty Ltd
Kelly Grains Pty Ltd ATF The Kelly Grains Trust
Lawett Pty Ltd ATF Nass Family Trust
Liberty Farms Pty Ltd 
Loch Eaton Enterprises Pty Ltd
LUU Partnership
M and J Bailey
McVeigh and Ostwald Partnership
McVeigh Bros Partnership Pty Ltd
McVeigh Farming Pty Ltd
MH & AL Todd
MJ & SG Hensel
MJ & SG McNamara
Monticott Pty Ltd
Mort & Co Lot Feeders Pty Ltd
MS & L Farming Co Pty Ltd
Mungana Farming Co Pty Ltd 
Nacha Farming Pty Ltd
NJ & AJ Hart 
NR, JE, RH & PC Cuzens
PD & DJ Armitage
Preema Partnership
Procyon Holdings Pty Ltd 
PW & CT Hanlon
R & J Clapham Pty Ltd 
Rabswan Pty Ltd
RC & CF Krieg Pty Ltd ATF RC & CF Krieg Family Trust
Regan M Bender and Scott A Bender
Riverlea Cotton Pty Ltd
Riverside Piggeries Pty Ltd 
Riverside Trust
Rixon Farming Pty Ltd 
Roland Schmelzer
Rosian Australia Pty Ltd ATF The Yaraandoo Family Trust
Saal Enterprises (QLD) Pty Ltd
Schulz Farming Co Pty Ltd 
Scott Farming Pty Ltd
Simmich Farming
Tarcoola Farming Trust
Tejay Developments Pty Ltd
The John Hilliar Family Trust
The Prairie Farming Partnership
Tiprose Pty Ltd
Tosari Farms
Tyalla Farming Pty Ltd 
Uralla Pastoral Company
Vallaway Trust
Vaughan Family Trust
Wamara Farming
Wantata Farming Company
Warrawee Farming Co
Westaway Farms
Westerkirk Pty Ltd 
Windsong Trading Co
Wonganella Holdings Pty Ltd 
WR and CV Back
Yarran Farming Pty Ltd ATF Thomoco Trust

Dawson and Callide Valleys

Baneda Pastoral Co Pty Ltd 
Brownlie & Sons
Cosmos Theodore Pty Ltd 
CT & CA McDonald
CT & CA McDonald & AG & DG Elliott
CT & CA McDonald & AJ & PV Edwards
CT & CA McDonald/WT & J McDonald
Durkin & Sons PL & Durkin Lands Pty Ltd
Geoffrey Hancock
Harcourt Cotton Pty Ltd
KB Cotton Pty Ltd
Nandina Partnership
Navillus Farming Pty Ltd
QC - Moura Gin
RL, MM, PR & LA Foxwell
SA Holmes TA Bungaree Farming
T & K Manwaring
T & L Enterprises
Wilkie Family Holdings Pty Ltd 

Gwydir Valley

A.J Tomlinson & Son
AFF Properties The Rural Property Trust
Alice Downs Farms Pty Ltd
Auscott Limited
Bengerang Limited
BS Glennie & Son
BT Boon Ag Services Pty Ltd
Chesney Partnership
Coombah Holdings Pty Ltd
Coulton Eveleigh Agronomics
Inglewood Forest Pastoral Co
Iolanthe Cotton
JB Boydell & Co
JC & JM Gooderham
LJ & LJ Lillyman
M & R Humphries
MG & GR Dunlop
Mulligan Farms
New England Institute of TAFE (Moree Campus)
Norland Pastoral Pty Ltd
Oaklands Pastoral Company
Pimpampa Farming Co
RG Tomlinson and EJ Tomlinson
Sundown Pastoral Company Pty Ltd
Tauroma Farming
The Valley Pastoral Co
Vitonga Pty Limited
Vitonga Pty Ltd
WE & RP Wannan
Windella Agricultural Company

Lower Namoi and Walgett

AD & KE Revell
AL & CL Haire
Alan Peter Redfern T/As AP Redfern
Allabah Pastoral Co
Almanac Partnership
Arnfarm Pty Ltd
Auscott Limited
Bellevue Pastoral Company
BJ & DL Morrison
Christakos Investments Pty Ltd
Cotton Seed Distributors
CSIRO
Dale Smith Farming Pty Ltd
Department of Trade & Investment
DT & AM Burke Farming Pty Ltd
Edward & Heather May
FE & RM Chisholm Partnership
GG Phelps
GK & AL O'Neill
Gleeson Bangate Pastoral Co
Glenerin Farming Pty Ltd
Hulford Pty Ltd
J & J Farming Pty Ltd
Jefbern Pty Ltd
JL Moore
MA & JM Haire Pty Ltd
Massine Pty Ltd
Merced & Steer
Mollee Partnership
Monsanto Australia Ltd 
Myall Vale Past Co Pty Ltd (Warrianna)
Narrabri  Educ Trust
Nicholas Schwager
PJ CS EL & JJ Boyle 
RI & BM Hannaford
Riverstone Farming Pty Ltd
Sandhurst Pastoral Co
Schwager Farms Pty Ltd
SE & TL Wilson
St Andrews Presbyterian COA Wee Waa
Stan Carberry & Sons
T.J. O'Brien Investments Pty Ltd
Walma Agricultural Trust
Warnock Agronomics Pty Ltd

MacIntyre Valley, Border Rivers and Mungindi

Booloorong Irrigation Farm
C M Hickson & Co
Carbrooke Farms
CM & MA Clark Pty Ltd
Corish Management Pty Ltd
Coulton Farming Company
Doolin Farming Pty Ltd
Eukabilla Pastoral Company
Garrawilla Farming Partnership
GB & AM Coward
Glen & Sue Price Farming Pty Ltd
H&H Pearlman
Koramba Cotton
Korolea Farming Pty Ltd
Morella Agriculture
Mungle Pastoral Company
Newinga Estates 
Norman Farming
Ottley Cotton
Price Grainger Unit Trust
R J Longworth
Reardon Operations Pty Ltd
Ridgeview Farming Pty Ltd
South Bunarba Agriculutre
Thurlagoona Partnership
Turkey Lagoon
Wyadrigah Pastoral Company
Yarramildi Partnership
Yetman Pastoral Company

Macquarie Valley

AE Gainsford Investments Pty Ltd
AFM Developers Pty Ltd
Agriland Pty Ltd
Akoonah  Farming Enterprises
AR & KJ Elder
Auscott Limited
BC & SL Anderson
Bealcott Partnership
Cowal Investments Partnership
Dugan Partnership
Dulla Dulla Pastoral Co
DW & BE Tuck Pty Limited
GR & MA Anderson Pty Ltd ATF The Grant Anderson Family Trust
Grech Cotton
GW & HJ Riches
Haddon Rig Pty Limited
Hatton Partnership
J Elder & K Stark Pty Ltd
KA & CD Mudford
Kiameron Pastoral Co
Killowen (Warren) Cotton Partnership
Matthew Watt
McAlary Partnership
McKinney Ag
MJ & P Dickson
Mount Foster Pty Ltd
Mumble Peg
NSW DPI Trangie Agricultural Research Centre
NT & AP Moses Pty Ltd
Quigley Farms
RD & DM Elder
Richardson & Son
RJ & AA Mudford
SJ McCutcheon & Sons
Twenty Stone Cotton Partnership
Waterloo Partners
Yarran Partnership

Menindee

Tandou Limited

Southern Valleys

AL Jarick 
Auscott Limited
B & R Serafin 
Barrymore Pty Ltd 
Bellag Pty Ltd ATF The Eather Family Trust
BF & TC Donnellon
BM Bunyan & Co
Booth & Salvestro
C & S Hardy 
Cadabra Family Trust
Cavaso Farming 
Commins Enterprises 
Coonara Farms
Cubatree Partners
Daisy Lodge
De Bortoli Wines Pty Ltd
Donnellon
G & E Serafin
Gemkhe Pty Ltd
Global Ag Prop Aust Pty Ltd 
Gundaline Pty Ltd 
Hardy Irrigation Enterprises 
HT & JL Gardiner 
Ilkadoon Pastoral Co 
J&ML Langley and EO Martinelli
JB & EA Dal Broi
JH & KM Coupland
JHW Paterson & Son
Karalee Partnership
Kooba Ag 
Lamezia Pty Ltd
Larry Walsh Pty Ltd 
Lindsay Gordon Park
M & M Serafin
M.J Ervin, W Ervin & W.J Ervin
Merriwee Pastoral Company
Merrowie
Michael Lawrence O'Meara & Valerie Helen O'Meara
Michelle Karen  Blaxland T/As R&M Produce
Mundoora Farming
Murray Lumley 
Murrumbidgee Shire Community Farm 
Namarang Nominees
O'Meara's Irrigation Earthworks 
P & D Stott
P & S Kennedy Pty Ltd
P & T Puntoriero 
PJ & T Tuntorirro
Proctor Farms
R & A Herrman 
R & J Family Trust 
R & M Produce
RFM Farming Pty Ltd
RJ & CA Stott
Ron Harris t/as Ramps Ridge
Ronnoco Agricultural 
Rorato Nominees
Rosella Sub TC Pty Ltd t/as Western Rosella Farming
Rumel Singh & Jessica Toor ATF Toor Family Trust
Ryan Vella Transport Pty Ltd
S&K Maynard Family Trust
Sergrow Pty Ltd
Suntouched Pty Ltd
Sustainable Agriculture Operating Trust 
The Trustee for Edward Jones Family Trust
Toor Family Trust 
Trevail Park Pty Ltd 
Vicsuper Future Farming Landscapes Trust
Warrawidgee Station
Wayola Family Trust 
Western Rosella Farming
Williams Partnership
Wingbadge Pty Ltd 
Wondaree Trust
Wondaree Trust 
Wooloondool Farms Pty Ltd
Wumbulgal Agriculture Pty Ltd 
X-Farms Pty Ltd

St George and Dirranbandi

Balonne Plains Pty Ltd
Bimbil Pty Ltd 
Bloomfield Cotton Pty Ltd 
Booligar Pty Ltd
Brookglen Cotton Pty Ltd
Bullamon Plains
Cabin Farming Pty Ltd
Cooinda Cotton Co Pty Ltd
Gillebri Cotton Co Pty Ltd 
GK & RJ Rogan & Gowest Farming Pty Ltd
Goorarooman Pty Ltd
Harmco Pty Ltd
ID & RM Todd
JH Farming Company Pty Ltd
Kanandah Farming Co Pty Ltd 
Manna Farming Pty Ltd 
Moolabah Agriculture Pty Ltd
Ooraine Agricultural Company
Price Development
RJ Kidd
RowAg Investments Pty Ltd
Sagu Pty Ltd 
Scott Brimblecombe Discretionary Trrust
St George Air Farmers Pty Ltd
St George Uniting Church
Sunvalli Agriculture Pyt Ltd
The Salker Trust
Trafalgar Farming
Wanolga Pty Ltd
WD & KM Knights
Whyenbah Development
Wyuna Partnership

Upper Namoi

A B & A Herdegen
A.M. McGregor & Son
Argyle Ag Pty Ltd
Catcott Pty Limited
Charles & Celia Boileau
E.F. & J.T. Darley
Garawah Pastoral Company Pty Ltd
Glenkeith Pty Ltd
Hamcott Pty Ltd
Hamparsum Family Trust
Jedburgh Farming Pty Ltd
Kilmarnock Farming Pty Ltd
Kooiyong Partnership
Leandah Pty Ltd
Michael Wise
Midway Farming
Mirrabinda Pty Ltd
MJ & JH Maunder
MJ & SJ Claridge
Morcot Farm Pty Ltd
Nandewar Pty Ltd
Paul Ramsay Agribusiness Pty Ltd
Pursehouse Farms Pty Ltd
RE & BM Baker Pty Ltd
Regeve Pty Ltd
Riordan Partnership
T.L Swain & L.A Swain
Tagmor Ag
Warrawee Farming Pty Ltd
Wattle Ag