New South Wales

Mungindi Water Users’ and Cotton Growers’ Association

PO Box 68, Mungindi, NSW 2406 (receives all NSW and QLD information)

President:

  • Tristram Hertslet
  • Mob: 0428 771 078

Treasurer

  • Rebecca Longworth
  • Mob: 0427 151 018

Secretary

  • Janelle Lawson
  • Mob: 0458 766 197


Darling River Food and Fibre (Bourke Cotton Growers' Association)

Chair:

  • Tony Thompson
  • Ph: 02 6872 2833
  • Mob: 0419 462 117

Secretary:

  • Ian Cole
  • Mob: 0429 722 857


Gwydir Valley Cotton Growers’ Association

PO Box 824, Moree, NSW 2400

Chair:

  • Mick Humphries
  • Mob: 0427 527 890

Secretary/Treasurer:

  • Zara Lowien
  • Ph: 02 6752 1399
  • Fax: 02 6752 1499
  • Mob: 0427 521 399

Lower Namoi Cotton Growers’ Association

PO Box 388, Wee Waa, NSW 2388

Chair:

  • Rob Eveleigh
  • Mob: 0427 915 921

Secretary/Vice Chair:

  • Adam Coleman
  • Mob: 0447 838 882

Treasurer/Public Officer:

  • Mandy Gilmour
  • Ph: 02 6795 5355
  • Fax: 02 6795 5356
  • Mob: 0408 411 649


Upper Namoi Cotton Growers’ Association

PO Box 855, Gunnedah, NSW 2380

President

  • Nick Beer
  • Mob: 0429 868 920

Vice Chair

  • Scott McCalman
  • Mob: 0428 474 819

Secretary/Treasurer

  • Scott Davies
  • Mob: 0427 445 282


Walgett Cotton Growers’ Association

PO Box 524, Wee Waa, NSW 2388

President:

  • Bernie Bierhoff
  • Mob: 0427 293 069

Vice Chair:

  • Matt Woodham
  • Mob: 0429 992 705

Secretary/Treasurer:

  • Nick Brennan
  • Mob: 0409 879 262


Menindee and Lower Darling Cotton Growers’ Association

PO Box 19, Menindee, NSW 2879


Macquarie Cotton Growers’ Association

PO Box 130, Warren, NSW 2824

President:

  • Sinclair Steele
  • Mob: 0437 837 380

Vice-President and Treasurer:

  • Amanda Thomas
  • 0417 226 411

Secretary:

  • Nicole Risely
  • Mob: 0418 288 873


Southern Valleys Cotton Growers’ Association

PO Box 1170, Griffith, NSW 2680

Chair:

  • Paul Cleton
  • Mob: 0428 361 858

Vice Chair:

  • John Durham
  • Mob: 0475 831 093

Treasurer / Secretary:

  • Helette Ferreira
  • Mob: 0457 573 113

Queensland

Central Highlands Cotton Growers’ and Irrigators Association

PO Box 33, Emerald, QLD 4720

President:

  • Aaron Kiely
  • Mob: 0411 702 236

Vice President:

  • Emma McCullagh
  • Mob: 0438 789 488

Treasurer:

  • Danni Ingram
  • Mob: 0427 834 655

Secretary:

  • Alex Galea
  • Mob: 0439 191 095

CGA Executive Member:

  • Chris Brummel
  • Mob: 0428 622 874


Dawson Valley Cotton Growers’ Association Inc.

President:

  • Simon Green
  • Mob: 0429 063 100

Vice President:

  • Andrew French
  • Mob: 0400 195 622

Secretary:

  • Kelly Becker
  • Mob: 0409 974 007

Treasurer:

  • Travis Anderson


Darling Downs Cotton Growers’ Inc.

PO Box 114, Dalby, QLD 4405

President:

  • Georgie Krieg
  • Mob: 0429 939 244

Vice President:

  • Adam McVeigh
  • Mob: 0427 635 209

Treasurer:

  • Ross Uebergang
  • Mob: 0409 876 611

Secretary:

  • Darcie Sutton
  • Mob: 0419 690 034


Macintyre Valley Cotton Growers’ Association Inc.

PO Box 666, Goondiwindi, QLD 4390

President:

  • Glen Smith
  • Mob: 0428 537 221

Vice President:

  • Brendan Griffiths
  • Mob: 0427 715 990

Vice President:

  • James Duddy
  • Mob: 0427 711 877

Vice President:

  • Andrew Newell
  • Mob: 0418 182 844

Treasurer:

  • Nigel Corish
  • Ph: 07 4671 1530
  • Mob: 0409 904 500

Executive Officer:

  • Hollie Gall
  • Mob: 0438 381 192


Dirranbandi Cotton Growers’ Association

PO Box 331, Dirranbandi, QLD 4486

President:

  • Scott Balsillie
  • Mob: 0458 567 678

Vice President:

  • Billy Carson
  • Mob: 0438 258 654

Secretary:

  • Edwina Graham
  • Mob: 0437 258 000

Treasurer:

  • Kathy Burrell
  • Mob: 07 4625 8641


St George Cotton Growers’ Association

PO Box 424, St George, QLD 4487

President:

  • Drew Knights
  • Mob: 0427 265 553

Vice President:

  • Geoffrey Todd
  • Mob: 0409 577 892

Secretary:

  • Wendy Armstrong

Treasurer:

  • Tom Crothers
  • Mob: 0428 089 681